96, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 8XG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£234,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.6%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£234,000+74.6%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000+1.5%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000+164.0%
Sold on 21 March 2005
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1