Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, NEW STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 0DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+11.9%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+57.6%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+233.3%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,750
Sold on 15 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 0DJ
← Back to All Properties