DAMSON COTTAGE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA8 8HX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£332,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£332,000+70.3%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+50.1%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 11 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1