Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, KINGS ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 7QX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£154,000
+30.5%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£118,000
+18.0%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,995
+38.2%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,645 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,350
+13.9%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
+34.4%
Sold on 5 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,250
+2.8%
Sold on 21 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 7QX
← Back to All Properties