Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, EMSWORTH ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 0BS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,000
+4.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+93.9%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+3.6%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£1,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,300
Sold on 1 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 0BS
← Back to All Properties