Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PRIEST ROYD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.6%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+89.6%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+24.9%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,995
Sold on 11 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 5AJ
← Back to All Properties