Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, LINDEN COURT, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+39.7%
Sold on 30 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,500
-4.5%
Sold on 1 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+3.2%
Sold on 22 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+60.0%
Sold on 11 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+53.2%
Sold on 29 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,250
Sold on 18 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 1EU
← Back to All Properties