35, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 4AS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£380,000+20.1%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£316,500+125.1%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£175,885 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,615+17.2%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£20,615 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+34.8%
Sold on 18 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1