Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1 THE HEAD MASTERS HOUSE, GREAT HYDE HALL, HATFIELD HEATH ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£680,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+195.7%
Price Change
+£450,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£680,000
+195.7%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£450,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+18.7%
Sold on 21 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 30 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9JA
← Back to All Properties