Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142A, WEST ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,500
+16.4%
Sold on 8 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+5.0%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+3.5%
Sold on 24 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 16 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DD
← Back to All Properties