Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CODDINGTON WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 2ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£346,000
+17.3%
Sold on 30 August 2023
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,995
Sold on 14 January 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2ET
← Back to All Properties