159, GALTON ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS

B67 5JT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£180,000+4.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000+8.2%
Sold on 3 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950+219.9%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£109,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 4 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1