197, BRIGHTON ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU7 1PL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£325,000+62.5%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+9.9%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000+82.1%
Sold on 6 January 2005
Terraced
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950+17.6%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+34.9%
Sold on 30 June 1997
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1