Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, MERIDIAN COURT 23-25, JEVINGTON GARDENS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,950
Last Sold Price
17 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£41,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,950
+36.8%
Sold on 17 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
-19.6%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+40.0%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+88.6%
Sold on 2 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 25 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4HR
← Back to All Properties