38, GORDON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6PD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£600,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£600,000+7.1%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£560,000+103.6%
Sold on 7 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000+83.3%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1