Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, EAST AVENUE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 1XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+15.5%
Sold on 6 March 2012
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£264,000
+39.7%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+67.3%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 10 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 1XP
← Back to All Properties