Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2C, TENNYSON STREET, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 3FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
27 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+23.3%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+40.7%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+42.8%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Detached
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 18 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE19 3FD
← Back to All Properties