Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, DOWNS PARK ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9GL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+66.7%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-1.4%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+98.4%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 9GL
← Back to All Properties