Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, KING JAMES WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+27.8%
Sold on 19 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+12.7%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
-2.5%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+132.7%
Sold on 27 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 10 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7EF
← Back to All Properties