Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ROSE TERRACE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 0BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,250
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£57,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,250
+30.0%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£57,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+23.2%
Sold on 12 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-3.7%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 0BF
← Back to All Properties