Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.1%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+65.1%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+22.5%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 18 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GG
← Back to All Properties