Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, CHAPEL COURT, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 9LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,500
Last Sold Price
17 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£467,500
+13.7%
Sold on 17 September 2025
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£411,000
+64.4%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Terraced
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 22 January 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 9LX
← Back to All Properties