Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MAKEPEACE CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH3 5LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£189,000
+11.2%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+21.5%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+164.1%
Sold on 21 November 2002
Detached
+£86,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5LU
← Back to All Properties