Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HAWTHORN AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+38.8%
Sold on 13 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+87.0%
Sold on 8 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 29 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9UZ
← Back to All Properties