TEME COTTAGE, DONKEY LANE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP29 4QU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£432,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£432,000+0.0%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£432,000+23.4%
Sold on 5 September 2024
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000+102.9%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500+86.5%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 9 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1