Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, OAKLEIGH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,500
Last Sold Price
21 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£146,500
+4.6%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-12.5%
Sold on 28 July 2011
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+213.7%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 24 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2QR
← Back to All Properties