Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 8YT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.9%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£169,500
+59.9%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+32.5%
Sold on 6 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 11 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8YT
← Back to All Properties