Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ASHFORD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8XZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+20.3%
Sold on 24 August 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+3.9%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+28.0%
Sold on 5 October 2009
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+210.1%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£67,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,250
Sold on 25 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8XZ
← Back to All Properties