Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FOLLETS CLOSE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.0%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+78.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+20.2%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+36.4%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 14 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1TB
← Back to All Properties