Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
204, MAYWOOD AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 0TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
15 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.5%
Price Change
+£106,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,500
+60.5%
Sold on 15 January 2024
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+36.4%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+81.7%
Sold on 4 March 2006
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 0TJ
← Back to All Properties