Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, AVONDALE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+26.9%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+13.6%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+131.4%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4BY
← Back to All Properties