Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SHOWFIELD, BRAMPTON, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA8 1NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+47.7%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+10.0%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
-10.1%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 3 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA8 1NY
← Back to All Properties