Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, NICHOLAS ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 8ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.4%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
-15.4%
Sold on 12 November 2025
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+94.3%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+55.6%
Sold on 2 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 8 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 8ST
← Back to All Properties