Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MILL PLACE COTTAGE, MARSHLANDS LANE, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8EY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2001
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+319.2%
Price Change
+£207,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+319.2%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8EY
← Back to All Properties