Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, BIRCH AVENUE, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 0NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+6.5%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+62.1%
Sold on 14 December 2023
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 28 January 2015
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 8 June 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 0NG
← Back to All Properties