Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ROSEBERY AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 6DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 9 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+86.6%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+34.1%
Sold on 28 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+9.2%
Sold on 15 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 8 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6DE
← Back to All Properties