Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, JOCKETTS ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2JR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£416,532
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£51,532 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£416,532
+14.1%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Terraced
+£51,532 from previous sale
Sale #7
£365,000
+11.3%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£328,000
+56.2%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+19.3%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+6.7%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+51.3%
Sold on 22 October 2002
Terraced
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2JR
← Back to All Properties