Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WOODCROFT, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£344,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£160,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£344,000
+87.5%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Detached
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500
-0.3%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+116.5%
Sold on 20 August 2009
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8QT
← Back to All Properties