Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
299, LONDON ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£286,000
+46.7%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+23.4%
Sold on 16 January 2012
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+203.8%
Sold on 20 July 2011
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9QJ
← Back to All Properties