Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, ACASTA COURT, 188, SOUTHWOOD ROAD, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9QL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-41.9%
Price Change
-£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,500
-41.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£185,000
+39.1%
Sold on 18 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,000
+24.9%
Sold on 8 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,500
+4.4%
Sold on 25 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+70.0%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+71.4%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 15 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO11 9QL
← Back to All Properties