Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, 2, THORNCROFT AVENUE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£83,500
+4.4%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+23.1%
Sold on 12 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
-7.4%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,174 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,174
Sold on 21 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7TA
← Back to All Properties