Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, ROOSE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.9%
Price Change
+£48,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£103,000
+89.9%
Sold on 18 May 2016
Terraced
+£48,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,250
+106.7%
Sold on 29 October 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,250
Sold on 5 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9RL
← Back to All Properties