Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LYNTON GARDENS, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR32 4ES
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,000
+27.0%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
-4.5%
Sold on 7 September 2011
Terraced
-£4,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,700
-10.5%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Terraced
-£12,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+44.4%
Sold on 10 July 2007
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+71.4%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,250
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 4ES
← Back to All Properties