Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, FORRESTERS DRIVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 2 July 2012
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+119.1%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Terraced
+£86,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2HW
← Back to All Properties