Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, KENT ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+7.5%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+47.6%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+325.9%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£173,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,300
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2EJ
← Back to All Properties