Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SALISBURY STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 7RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 6 October 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 19 November 2014
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-2.0%
Sold on 19 September 2013
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+92.2%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 7RE
← Back to All Properties