Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, SOMERSET STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 8NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£581,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£581,000
+16.2%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500,000
+34.4%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£372,000
+53.7%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+39.1%
Sold on 8 August 2002
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 3 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 8NB
← Back to All Properties