Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, HALF HOUSE LANE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.2%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+79.2%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,500
+0.4%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+87.8%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+94.7%
Sold on 21 July 2003
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2PH
← Back to All Properties