Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, COLWYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,000
+15.2%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+39.0%
Sold on 19 January 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+66.2%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AT
← Back to All Properties