Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HIGH STREET, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£427,500
+8.2%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000
+82.0%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,000
Sold on 11 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4DH
← Back to All Properties